Arrow
Arrow
Slider

CONFERENCE CHAIR

Lucian Puiu GEORGESCU – Rector of "Dunarea de Jos" University of Galati
 
ORGANIZING  COMMITTEE
Eugen RUSU
Elena MEREUȚĂ
Cezar-Ionuț BICHESCU
Silvius STANCIU 
Ciprian VLAD
Luminița MORARU
Nicoleta IFRIM
Dana TUTUNARU
Gabriela RÂPEANU
Simona ANTOFI
Mirela VOICULESCU
Mihaela BUCIUMEANU
Silviu LUPAȘCU
Gabriel MURARIU
Mihaela Liliana MOGA
Mariana NEAGU
Adrian MICU
Mădălina RUS
Oana CENAC
Anamaria CIUBARA
Claudiu MEREUȚĂ
Silvia VEREŞIU
Cristian Dragoş OBREJA
Daniel GANEA
Cristian DIMA
Valentin AMORȚILĂ
Costel HUMELNICU
 
INTERNATIONAL SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE 
Cătălin FETECĂU, “Dunarea de Jos” University of Galati, Romania
Lidia BENEA, “Dunarea de Jos” University of Galati, Romania
Gerassimos A. ATHANASSOULIS, Technical University of Athens, Greece
Gabriela BAHRIM, “Dunarea de Jos” University of Galati, Romania
Mariana BERNARDINO, University of Lisbon, Portugal
Polidor-Paul BRATU, Academy of Technical Sciences of Romania, Romania
Andreas BUND, Technical University Ilmeneau, Germany
Bart VAN DER BRUGGEN, Catholic University of Leuven, Belgium
Leandru Gheorghe BUJOREANU, Gheorghe Asachi Technical University of Iasi, Romania.
Nicolae BUZBUCHI, Constanta Maritime University, Romania
Ionel CÂNDEA, Romanian Academy, Romania
Jean Pierre CELIS, Catholic University of Leuven, Belgium.
Daniel CONDURACHE, Gheorghe Asachi Technical University of Iasi, Romania
Victor CRISTEA, “Dunarea de Jos” University of Galati, Romania
Antoaneta ENE, “Dunarea de Jos” University of Galati, Romania
Elvira FORTUNATO, New University of Lisbon, Portugal
Yordan GARBATOV, University of Lisbon, Portugal
Adinel GAVRUS, National Institute of Applied Sciences of Rennes, France
Anton HADAR, University "Politehnica" of Bucharest, Romania
Rodica-Mariana ION, Valahia University of Targoviste, Romania
Ionel MANGALAGIU, ”Al. I. Cuza” University, Iasi, Romania.
Philippe MARCUS, Universite Pierre et Marie Curie Paris, France
Rodrigo MARTINS, New University of Lisbon, Portugal.
Michael METZELTIN, University of Vienna, Austria
Andreas MUSOLFF, University of East Anglia, Norwich, UK
Viorica MUȘAT, “Dunarea de Jos” University of Galati, Romania
Cristian NICHITA, University of Le Havre, France.
Khalil MD NOR, University of Technology, Malaysia
Aurel NECHITA, “Dunarea de Jos” University of Galati, Romania
José Luis PÉREZ-DIAZ, Universidad de Alcalá, Spain
Natasa POKLAR ULRIH, University of Ljubljana, Slovenia
Pierre PONTHIAUX, Centre Français de l'Anti-Corrosion (CEFRACOR), France
Cristian PREDESCU, University "Politehnica" of Bucharest, Romania.
Domingo RIBEIRO SORIANO, Valencia University, Spain
Boris RUBINSKY, University of California at Berkeley, USA
Roxana SÂRBU, Academia de Studii Economice, Bucharest, Romania
Eugen SIMION, Romanian Academy, Romania
Monica SIROUX, INSA, Strasbourg, France
Elena-Brândușa STEICIUC, “Stefan cel Mare” University, Suceava, Romania
Daniela TARNIȚĂ, University of Craiova, Romania
Ion VISA, “Transilvania” University, Brasov, Romania
Xiaoshuan ZHANG, China Agricultural University, China
Elena ZUBCOV, Institute of Zoology, Academy of Sciences, Republic of Moldova
 
SECTIONS COMMITTEES
Section 1. Advanced Research in Mechanical and Industrial Engineering
SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE ORGANIZING COMMITTEE
Elena SCUTELNICU
Elena MEREUȚĂ
Liliana RUSU
Leonard DOMNIȘORU
Gabriel FRUMUȘANU
Catalin FETECĂU
Elena SCUTELNICU
Carmen-Catalina RUSU
Cezarina AFTENI
Nicoleta STANCIU
   
Section 2. Advanced Investigation Methods in Environment and Biohealth
SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE ORGANIZING COMMITTEE
Lucian Puiu GEORGESCU 
Luminița MORARU
Mirela PRAISLER
Antoaneta ENE
Luminița MORARU
Antoaneta ENE
Gabriel MURARIU
Simona MOLDOVANU
Maria STAN
Sorina-Simona ARBANAȘ (MORARU)
   
Section 3. Progress in Food Science and Bio-resources Engineering
SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE ORGANIZING COMMITTEE
Iuliana APRODU
Gabriela BAHRIM
Iuliana BANU
Daniela BORDA
Anca NICOLAU
Nicoleta STANCIUC
Petru ALEXE
Elisabeta BOTEZ
Petronela NECHITA
Maria TURTOI
Camelia VIZIREANU
Georgiana HORINCAR
   
Section 4. Advances in Engineering and Management in Agriculture and Rural Development
SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE ORGANIZING COMMITTEE
Silvius STANCIU
Maria Magdalena TUREK RAHOVEANU
Adrian Gheorghe ZUGRAVU
Florin Marian BUHOCIU
Mirela STOIAN
Silvius STANCIU
Maria Magdalena TUREK RAHOVEANU
Adrian Gheorghe ZUGRAVU
Florin Marian BUHOCIU
Adrian TUREK
   
Section 5. Advanced research in electrical / electronic engineering, system engineering and information technologies
SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE ORGANIZING COMMITTEE
Marian GĂICEANU
Viorel MÎNZU
Sergiu CARAMAN
Luminița DUMITRIU
Marian GĂICEANU
Marian BARBU
Iulian GHENEA
Marius SOLOMON
Răzvan BUHOSU
   
Section 6. Future of Eco-nanotechnologies, Functional Materials and Coatings
SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE ORGANIZING COMMITTEE
Viorica MUŞAT
Lidia BENEA
Geta CÂRÂC
Maria VLAD
Lidia BENEA
Geta CÂRÂC
Andrada Gabriela ALEXANDRU
Nicoleta Lucica SIMIONESCU
Veaceslav NEAGA
   
Section 7. Chemistry - Electrochemistry in life sciences 
SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE ORGANIZING COMMITTEE
Rodica DINICĂ
Constantin APETREI
Bianca FURDUI
Aurel TĂBĂCARU
Rodica DINICĂ
Constantin APETREI
Andreea Veronica DEDIU (BOTEZATU)
Ancuta DINU
   
Section 8. Recent Theories in Medical Research
SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE ORGANIZING COMMITTEE
Aurel NECHITA 
Mădălina Nicoleta MATEI
Mihaela DEBITA 
Dorel FIRESCU
Dana TUTUNARU
Dana TUTUNARU 
Diana CIORTEA
Loredana MATEI 
Florentin DIMOFTE 
George ȚOCU
Miruna Patricia DRAGOSTIN 
   
Section 9. Recent Practices in Medical Research
SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE ORGANIZING COMMITTEE
Manuela ARBUNE
Anamaria CIUBARA
Alina Mihaela CĂLIN
Kamel EARAR
Aurelia ROMILĂ
Alin Laurențiu TATU
Manuela ARBUNE
Simona Dana CARAMFIL
Ene Doriana CRISTEA
Daniela Corche JICMAN
Alina LESCAI
Alexandru UNGURIANU
   
Section 10. Economic Models and Strategies of Competitiveness
SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE ORGANIZING COMMITTEE
Daniela Ancuța ȘARPE
Angela Eliza MICU
Liliana Mihaela MOGA
Nicoleta CRISTACHE
Mihaela NECULIȚĂ 
Alexandru CĂPĂȚÎNĂ 
   
Section 11. Contemporary Critical Approaches on Romanian Literature
SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE ORGANIZING COMMITTEE
Mircea A. DIACONU 
Gheorghe MANOLACHE 
Vasile SPIRIDON 
Doinița MILEA 
Simona ANTOFI 
Nicoleta IFRIM
Oana CENAC 
Elena BOTEZATU
Iuliana BARNA
Luciana (LUPU) CHIRIC
Alina COZMA
Section 12. Cultural Spaces: Retrospective and Prospective Views
SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE ORGANIZING COMMITTEE
12.1. English Literature, Linguistics and Translation Studies
Elena CROITORU
Mariana NEAGU
Violeta NEGREA
Mariana NEAGU
Corina DOBROTA
Antoanela MARDAR
Irina VRABIE
Iulian MARDAR
12.2. French Language and Literature
Carmen ANDREI
Alina GANEA
Gabriela SCRIPNIC
Gabriela SCRIPNIC
Ionela SOITU 
Claudia TOMA 
Violeta CONDURUTA (MAZAROAIE)
   
Section 13. History, society, economy and spirituality in the Romanian territory
SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE ORGANIZING COMMITTEE
Constantin ARDELEANU 
George ENACHE 
Silviu LUPAŞCU 
Cristian LUCA 
Cristian APETREI
Silviu LUPAŞCU 
Constantin ARDELEANU 
Cristian LUCA 
George ENACHE
Cristian APETREI
   
Section 14. Advanced research in human motricity and kinetotherapy
SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE ORGANIZING COMMITTEE
Claudiu MEREUŢĂ
Laurenţiu Gabriel TALAGHIR
Răzvan Sandu ENOIU
Eugen BAŞTIUREA
Mircea Ion ENE
Claudiu MEREUŢĂ
Laurenţiu Gabriel TALAGHIR
Răzvan Sandu ENOIU
Eugen BAŞTIUREA
Mircea Ion ENE